Karen Sofie Abelsdatter, 17271802 (aged 75 years)

Name
Karen Sofie /Abelsdatter/
Given names
Karen Sofie
Surname
Abelsdatter
Also known as
Karen Sofie /Jaacobson/
Birth
Marriage
1750 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
1757 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
Death of a husband
Marriage of a daughter
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 62 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 70 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 74 years)
Death
Last change
November 25, 201316:17:27
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
16911764
Birth: 1691Overleiren, Hemnes kommune, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1764Overleiren, Hemnes kommune, Nordland, Norway
mother
Marriage Marriage1722
6 years
herself
17271802
Birth: 1727 36 Overleiren, Hemnes kommune, Nordland, Norway
Death: September 13, 1802Fjeldahl, Hemnes, Norway
Family with Jens Jacobson
husband
17281772
Birth: 1728 29 39
Death: October 31, 1772Leiren ovre, Hemnes, Norway
herself
17271802
Birth: 1727 36 Overleiren, Hemnes kommune, Nordland, Norway
Death: September 13, 1802Fjeldahl, Hemnes, Norway
Marriage Marriage1750
8 years
daughter
17571835
Birth: 1757 29 30 Øverleir
Death: 1835