Maren Larsdatter, 17301807 (aged 77 years)

Name
Maren /Larsdatter/
Given names
Maren
Surname
Larsdatter
Also known as
Maren /Nilssen/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
1768 (aged 38 years)
Death of a father
Death of a husband
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 59 years)
Marriage of a daughter
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 67 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 71 years)
Death
1807 (aged 77 years)
Last change
November 25, 201317:23:53
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
16931773
Birth: 1693 44 Ytterleiren, Hemnes, Norway
Death: May 1, 1773Ytterleiren, Hemnes, Norway
mother
17051763
Birth: 1705 38 35 Sund, Hemnes, Nesna, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1763Ytterleir, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Marriage Marriage
herself
17301807
Birth: 1730 37 25 Ytterleiren bnr 1, Hemnes, Norway
Death: 1807
Family with Nils Nilssen
husband
17201777
Birth: 1720Øverleiren Bruk II, Hemnes, Norway
Death: December 21, 1777Øverleiren bnr 4 (Sjåenget), Hemnes, Norway
herself
17301807
Birth: 1730 37 25 Ytterleiren bnr 1, Hemnes, Norway
Death: 1807
Marriage Marriage
daughter
17681814
Birth: 1768 48 38 Overleir
Death: 1814