Betty Jane Powers, 19222001 (aged 79 years)

Name
Betty Jane /Powers/
Given names
Betty Jane
Surname
Powers
Also known as
Betty Jane /Langaas/
Also known as
Betty Jane /Essen/
Birth
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 1 year)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 7 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 11 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 23 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 31 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 39 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 41 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 47 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 52 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 55 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 59 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 67 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 71 years)
Death of a husband
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 79 years)
Death
Last change
July 28, 201602:27:23
Author of last change: admin
Family with Kenneth Eugene Essen
husband
19261998
Birth: February 20, 1926 42 34 New oregon Township, Howard County, Iowa, USA
Death: June 17, 1998
herself
19222001
Birth: 1922
Death: May 22, 2001Cresco, Howard County, Iowa, USA
daughter
Private