Gerald William Wicks, 19562001 (aged 45 years)

Name
Gerald William /Wicks/
Given names
Gerald William
Nickname
Jerry
Surname
Wicks
Birth January 27, 1956 31 29
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 4 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 7 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 12 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 18 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHaswell Arthur Rucker
1977 (aged 20 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 20 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 24 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherGertrude Rosetta Specht
July 27, 1983 (aged 27 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 32 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 36 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 44 years)

Death April 28, 2001 (aged 45 years)
Note

Mr. Wicks was president and co-founder of Applied Dehumidification, Inc.

Last change June 19, 202114:48:12

Family with parents
father
19242008
Birth: December 29, 1924Bur Oak, Iowa, USA
Death: February 20, 2008
mother
19262014
Birth: April 1, 1926 29 25Cresco, Howard County, Iowa, USA
Death: March 21, 2014Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia, USA
brother
Private
himself
19562001
Birth: January 27, 1956 31 29Davenport, Scott County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 28, 2001Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, USA