Dora Sarah Harrison, 18991983 (aged 83 years)

Name
Dora Sarah /Harrison/
Given names
Dora Sarah
Surname
Harrison
Nickname
Douldgie
Also known as
/Kurgon/
Note: Dould sounds like should

Dould sounds like should
Sore Dvora Kurgan

Birth
Note: 9 AUG 1895 ?
Marriage
Birth of a sister
Note: Vilna Governorate
Note: 23 Tevet
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sister
Note: Vilna Governorate
Emigration
1908 (aged 8 years)
Note: via Cuxhaven; Southampton; Cherbourg; New York
Immigration
Note: Hamburg-Amerika Line , Steerage Class
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 9 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 13 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 21 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 23 years)
Death of a mother
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 33 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 45 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 53 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 61 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 64 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brother
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 74 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 77 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 81 years)
Death of a father
Death
Last change
December 29, 202218:50:43
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Vilkija Kaunas Russia
1866
Birth: about 1866 Stakliskes, Kaunas, Lithuania
Death: New Jersey, USA
mother
Vilkija Kaunas Russia
18681924
Birth: about 1868 27 25 Kovno, Lithuania
Death: January 10, 1924Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Marriage MarriageAugust 22, 1889Vilkija, Kaunas, Kaunas, Lithuania
11 months
elder brother
18901890
Birth: July 6, 1890 24 22 Vilkija, Kaunas, Kaunas, Russia
Death: July 1890Vilkija, Kaunas, Kaunas, Russia
3 years
elder brother
Max Harrison
18921970
Birth: December 17, 1892 26 24 Vilkija, Kovno, Kovno, Lithuania
Death: May 17, 1970Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
10 months
elder brother
18931896
Birth: October 6, 1893 27 25 Vilkija, Kaunas, Kaunas, Russia
Death: November 6, 1896Vilkija, Kaunas, Kaunas, Russia
6 years
herself
18991983
Birth: August 19, 1899 33 31 Vikija, Kovno, Kovno, Lithuania
Death: August 12, 1983Baltimore, Maryland, USA
17 months
younger sister
19011985
Birth: January 14, 1901 35 33 Kaunas, Kaunas, Lithuania
Death: December 14, 1985
1 year
younger sister
Hannah Frances Harrison
19021990
Birth: January 14, 1902 36 34 Kovno, Lithuania
Death: November 7, 1990West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Family with Harry Alper
husband
1892
Birth: October 4, 1892Baltimore, Maryland, USA
herself
18991983
Birth: August 19, 1899 33 31 Vikija, Kovno, Kovno, Lithuania
Death: August 12, 1983Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Marriage Marriage
daughter
19321998
Birth: September 11, 1932 39 33 Baltimore, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA
Death: October 26, 1998Maryland, USA
Emigration
Immigration