Carl William Holmberg, 19021978 (aged 76 years)

Carl Willima Holmberg
Name
Carl William /Holmberg/
Given names
Carl William
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Holmberg
Birth March 13, 1902 33 30
Immigration about 1908 (aged 5 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 6 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 10 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 18 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Eugene Holmberg
September 30, 1925 (aged 23 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 26 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 30 years)

Death of a fatherCarl Ivar Holmberg
September 2, 1941 (aged 39 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 43 years)

Death of a motherLudvikke Alvida Albrechtsen
October 6, 1950 (aged 48 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 50 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 58 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 61 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 66 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 72 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 74 years)

Death of a wifeMyrtle Alvina Cassel
February 27, 1978 (aged 75 years)
Death May 23, 1978 (aged 76 years)
Last change August 9, 202119:34:24

Family with parents
father
18681941
Birth: June 2, 1868Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden
Death: September 2, 1941Duluth, St Louis, Minnesota, USA
mother
Ludvikke Alvida Albrechtsen Holmberg
18721950
Birth: March 6, 1872Porsgrunn, Telemark, Norway
Death: October 6, 1950Duluth, St Louis, Minnesota, USA
Marriage Marriage1893Porsgrunn, Telemark, Norway
9 years
himself
Carl Willima Holmberg
19021978
Birth: March 13, 1902 33 30Skien, Grenland, Norway
Death: May 23, 1978San Diego, California, USA
Family with Myrtle Alvina Cassel
himself
Carl Willima Holmberg
19021978
Birth: March 13, 1902 33 30Skien, Grenland, Norway
Death: May 23, 1978San Diego, California, USA
wife
Myrtle Alvina Cassel
18961978
Birth: March 29, 1896Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 27, 1978San Diego, California, USA
son
19252006
Birth: September 30, 1925 23 29Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, USA
Death: January 28, 2006San Jose, Santa Clara County, California, USA
son
Private
son
Private