Galina Melnichenko, 19312009 (aged 77 years)

Galina Melnichenko
Name
Galina /Melnichenko/
Given names
Galina
Surname
Melnichenko
Also known as
Galina /Holmberg/
Shared note: Private

Russians don't have [legally] required middle names. They [sometimes] use their father's first name as their middle name or initial. /per Victoria Holmberg

Birth
March 21, 1931 27 27
Shanghai, China
Latitude: 31.22 Longitude: 121.47
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 1 year)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 14 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 21 years)
Naturalization
Note: emigrated from Guiuan Camp, Samar, Philippines

emigrated from Guiuan Camp, Samar, Philippines
immigrated San Francisco on 1/25/1951 on the USAT General W.G. Haan

Marriage of parents
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 29 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 32 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 37 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 43 years)
Death of a mother
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 45 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 49 years)
Death of a father
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 57 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 61 years)
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 69 years)
Death of a husband
44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 77 years)
Death
Burial
Address: 1801 Hillside Blvd.
Note: Serbian Cemetery
Nationality
Ukraine
Last change
November 24, 202214:44:09
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
George Melnichenko
19031986
Birth: April 20, 1903 Vladivostok, Russia
Death: July 13, 1986
mother
Alexandra Georgi
19031975
Birth: April 20, 1903 Taganrog, Russia
Death: January 7, 1975
Marriage MarriageJune 8, 1958Reno, Nevada, USA
-28 years
herself
Galina Melnichenko
19312009
Birth: March 21, 1931 27 27 Shanghai, China
Death: February 14, 2009San Jose, Santa Clara County, California, USA
Mother’s family with Albert Edward Ferris
stepfather
1897
Birth: March 28, 1897 England
mother
Alexandra Georgi
19031975
Birth: April 20, 1903 Taganrog, Russia
Death: January 7, 1975
Marriage MarriageMarch 8, 1924Shanghai, China
Mother’s family with Isaacs
stepfather
mother
Alexandra Georgi
19031975
Birth: April 20, 1903 Taganrog, Russia
Death: January 7, 1975
half-brother
Private
Family with William Eugene Holmberg
husband
19252006
Birth: September 30, 1925 23 29 Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, USA
Death: January 28, 2006San Jose, Santa Clara County, California, USA
herself
Galina Melnichenko
19312009
Birth: March 21, 1931 27 27 Shanghai, China
Death: February 14, 2009San Jose, Santa Clara County, California, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Naturalization