Isidora Bernth, 1856

Name
Isidora /Bernth/
Given names
Isidora
Surname
Bernth
Also known as
/Berendt/
Birth February 26, 1856

MarriageSalomon Isak CohnView this family
Yes

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 1 year)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 5 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 9 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 13 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 21 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 25 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 25 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 29 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterElai Elsine Cohn
June 27, 1890 (aged 34 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 37 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 41 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 45 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 53 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 57 years)

Death of a husbandSalomon Isak Cohn
August 30, 1919 (aged 63 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 65 years)

Marriage of a childWalther Axel Holm RandrupElai Elsine CohnView this family
November 1, 1921 (aged 65 years)

Note: Thinking that Elsine and Eline are the same person in the Registerblade
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 67 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 73 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 77 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 89 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 96 years)

Last change December 26, 201318:29:46

Family with Salomon Isak Cohn
husband
18541919
Birth: March 11, 1854
Death: August 30, 1919
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18901981
Birth: June 27, 1890 36 34Denmark
Death: March 25, 1981Denmark