Rebecca Osborn, 1803

Name
Rebecca /Osborn/
Given names
Rebecca
Surname
Osborn
Also known as
Rebecca /Ames/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a paternal grandfather
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 5 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 13 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 21 years)
Death of a father
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
1831 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
1833 (aged 29 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
1836 (aged 32 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
1838 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
1841 (aged 37 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 37 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 37 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a son
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 45 years)
Residence
1850 (aged 46 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 46 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 49 years)
Death of a mother
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 53 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 61 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 65 years)
Residence
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 73 years)
Marriage of a son
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 77 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 77 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 81 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 85 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 89 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 93 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 97 years)
Last change
December 4, 202221:28:09
Author of last change: kierstens
Family with parents
father
17651825
Birth: July 2, 1765 33 30 Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: May 1825Peru, Clinton, New York, USA
mother
17841856
Birth: March 16, 1784 25 20 Clarkstown, Rockland, New York, USA
Death: December 17, 1856Peru, Clinton, New York, USA
Marriage Marriage1800Peru, Clinton, New York
4 years
herself
Family with Samuel Ames
husband
1800
Birth: 1800Canada
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
18381918
Birth: 1838 38 34
Death: 1918
4 years
son
6 years
son
Wesley Ames
18461922
Birth: 1846 46 42 PERU, CLINTON, NEW YORK, USA
Death: September 13, 1922Santa Clara County, California, USA