Rosa May Shelton, 18891946 (aged 57 years)

Name
Rosa May /Shelton/
Given names
Rosa May
Nickname
Myra
Surname
Shelton
Married name
Rosa May /Specht/
Birth 1889

MarriageCharles B. SpechtView this family
Yes

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 0)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 8 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 12 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a daughterDorothy L. Specht
1913 (aged 24 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonCharles Specht Jr.
1918 (aged 29 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 32 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 34 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 40 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 44 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 56 years)

Death 1946 (aged 57 years)

Last change June 18, 202123:30:14