Archie Aaron Coulter, 18881978 (aged 90 years)

Name
Archie Aaron /Coulter/
Given names
Archie Aaron
Surname
Coulter
Nickname
Art
Birth August 11, 1888 27 26
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 6 months)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterLois Vitura Coulter
November 21, 1899 (aged 11 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 13 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 20 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 24 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Bash
November 2, 1915 (aged 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Coulter
February 26, 1916 (aged 27 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 32 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 34 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 40 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 44 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 56 years)

Death of a fatherAaron Archibald Allison Coulter
September 18, 1945 (aged 57 years)
Death of a motherEliza Crecelius
May 7, 1946 (aged 57 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 64 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 72 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 75 years)

Death of a brotherFred Earl Coulter
March 3, 1964 (aged 75 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 80 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 85 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 88 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Samuel Guy Coulter
January 9, 1978 (aged 89 years)
Burial of a motherEliza Crecelius

Cemetery: Conrad Cemetery
Death August 16, 1978 (aged 90 years)
Last change September 3, 202115:47:22

Family with parents
father
Aaron Archibald Allison Coulter
18601945
Birth: December 31, 1860 35 29Liscomb Twp., Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: September 18, 1945Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
mother
Etta Eliza Crecelius Coulter
18621946
Birth: April 7, 1862Taylor Township, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: May 7, 1946Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 28, 1881Conrad, Grundy County, Iowa, USA
11 months
elder brother
18821978
Birth: May 30, 1882 21 20Osceola County, Iowa, USA
Death: January 9, 1978Marshall County, Iowa, USA
21 months
elder sister
18841985
Birth: February 22, 1884 23 21Osceola County, Iowa, USA
Death: December 5, 1985Los Angeles County, California, USA
2 years
elder brother
Fred Earl Coulter
18861964
Birth: April 5, 1886 25 23Liscomb Township, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: March 3, 1964Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
2 years
himself
18881978
Birth: August 11, 1888 27 26Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: August 16, 1978Lake County, Montana, USA
11 years
younger sister
18991986
Birth: November 21, 1899 38 37Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: January 6, 1986Los Angeles County, California, USA