Borghild Eliasdatter, 18881967 (aged 79 years)

Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
Name
Borghild /Eliasdatter/
Given names
Borghild
Surname
Eliasdatter
Also known as
/Herseth/
Birth
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 11 months)
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandmother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 8 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 20 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 32 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 35 years)
Death of a father
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 40 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 44 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 57 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 64 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 72 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 75 years)
Burial of a mother
Death
December 16, 1967 (aged 79 years)
Last change
June 7, 202118:59:09
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
Gjertrud Helene Heitmann KRISTOFFERSDATTER
18601907
Birth: January 16, 1860 43 40
Death: October 7, 1907Herseth, Nesna, Nordland, Norway
Marriage MarriageJuly 16, 1885
3 years
herself
Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
18881967
Birth: March 29, 1888 42 28
Death: December 16, 1967
2 years
younger sister
Eli Johanna Andesdatter HERSETH
18901975
Birth: July 10, 1890 44 30
Death: January 3, 1975
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
1902
Birth: May 26, 1902 56 42