Borghild Herseth Eliasdatter, 18881967 (aged 79 years)

Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
Name
Borghild Herseth /Eliasdatter/
Given names
Borghild Herseth
Surname
Eliasdatter
Also known as
/Herseth/
Birth
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 11 months)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Death of a maternal grandmother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 8 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Death of a mother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 20 years)
Census
1910 (aged 21 years) Age: 22
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 32 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 35 years)
Death of a father
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 40 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 44 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 64 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 72 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 75 years)
Burial of a mother
Death
December 16, 1967 (aged 79 years)
Last change
December 8, 202217:19:30
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
Gjertrud Helene Heitmann KRISTOFFERSDATTER
18601907
Birth: January 16, 1860 43 40 Strømbotn, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: October 7, 1907Herseth, Nesna, Nordland, Norway
Marriage MarriageJuly 16, 1885
3 years
herself
Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
18881967
Birth: March 29, 1888 42 28
Death: December 16, 1967
2 years
younger sister
Eli Johanna Andesdatter HERSETH
18901975
Birth: July 10, 1890 44 30
Death: January 3, 1975
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Arvid Gisle ELIASSEN
18951950
Birth: June 6, 1895 49 35
Death: January 4, 1950
7 years
younger brother
Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
1902
Birth: May 26, 1902 56 42
Census