Mary Ann Bash, 1837

Name
Mary Ann /Bash/
Given names
Mary Ann
Surname
Bash
Birth 1837 39 30

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 0)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMagdalena Lauffer
December 15, 1837 (aged 0)
Given names: Magdalena
Surname: Lauffer
Nickname: Matty
Note: Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth of a brotherGeorge Bash
1840 (aged 3 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 8 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Bash
May 30, 1845 (aged 8 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Bash Sr
February 9, 1850 (aged 13 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherChristian Bash
January 15, 1852 (aged 15 years)
Note: Buried: Amsterdam Cemetery, Liberty Township, Mercer County, PA
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 16 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 20 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth George
May 7, 1858 (aged 21 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 24 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 28 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 32 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 40 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 44 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 44 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 48 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 52 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 56 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 60 years)

Death of a brotherHenry John Bash
March 18, 1900 (aged 63 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 64 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 72 years)

Death of a sisterMartha Magdalena Bash
October 29, 1912 (aged 75 years)
Death of a brotherIsrael Bash
January 11, 1913 (aged 76 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 76 years)

Death of a sisterMaria Bash
November 2, 1915 (aged 78 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 84 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 86 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 92 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 96 years)

Burial of a motherElizabeth George

Cemetery: Amsterdam Cemetery
Last change March 23, 202218:22:07

Family with parents
father
17981852
Birth: 1798 35 35Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 15, 1852Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
18061858
Birth: May 22, 1806Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 7, 1858Mercer, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1826Westmoreland Co., PA, USA
1 year
elder brother
18261900
Birth: December 31, 1826 28 20Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 18, 1900Marshall County, Iowa, USA
2 years
elder sister
18281912
Birth: December 8, 1828 30 22Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: October 29, 1912Valentine, Cherry County, Nebraska, USA
3 years
elder sister
Maria Bash Coulter
18311915
Birth: October 22, 1831 33 25Westmoreland Co., Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 2, 1915Conrad, Grundy, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18341913
Birth: September 7, 1834 36 28Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 11, 1913Marion, Linn County, Iowa, USA
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
18401845
Birth: 1840 42 33
Death: May 30, 1845