Arvid Gisle Eliassen, 18951950 (aged 54 years)

Arvid Gisle ELIASSEN
Name
Arvid Gisle /Eliassen/
Given names
Arvid Gisle
Surname
Eliassen
Also known as
/Herseth/
Birth
June 6, 1895 49 35
Baptism
June 30, 1895 49 35 (aged 24 days)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 1 year)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Death of a mother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 13 years)
Immigration
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Naturalization
Occupation
Farm Laborer
about 1917 (aged 21 years)
Employer: Fred Brackett
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 25 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 28 years)
Death of a father
Residence
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 33 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 37 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a mother
Death
January 4, 1950 (aged 54 years)
Last change
December 8, 202217:08:29
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
Gjertrud Helene Heitmann KRISTOFFERSDATTER
18601907
Birth: January 16, 1860 43 40 Strømbotn, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: October 7, 1907Herseth, Nesna, Nordland, Norway
Marriage MarriageJuly 16, 1885
3 years
elder sister
Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
18881967
Birth: March 29, 1888 42 28
Death: December 16, 1967
2 years
elder sister
Eli Johanna Andesdatter HERSETH
18901975
Birth: July 10, 1890 44 30
Death: January 3, 1975
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Arvid Gisle ELIASSEN
18951950
Birth: June 6, 1895 49 35
Death: January 4, 1950
7 years
younger brother
Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
1902
Birth: May 26, 1902 56 42
Immigration
Naturalization
Occupation
Residence
Death