Olaf Johan Eliassen, 1902

Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
Name
Olaf Johan /Eliassen/
Given names
Olaf Johan
Surname
Eliassen
Also known as
/Herseth/
Birth May 26, 1902 56 42

Death of a motherGjertrud Helene Heitmann Kristoffersdatter
October 7, 1907 (aged 5 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 6 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 10 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher Olai Johannesen
October 31, 1914 (aged 12 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 18 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 21 years)

Death of a fatherAnders Mathias Eliassen
March 16, 1924 (aged 21 years)

MarriageElen Bang HauknesView this family
April 26, 1928 (aged 25 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 26 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 30 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 42 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 50 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 58 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterBorghild Eliasdatter
December 16, 1967 (aged 65 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 66 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 72 years)

Death of a sisterEli Johanna Eliasdatter
January 3, 1975 (aged 72 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 74 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 78 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 86 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 90 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 98 years)

Death of a wifeElen Bang Hauknes
June 7, 2002 (aged 100 years)
Burial of a motherGjertrud Helene Heitmann Kristoffersdatter

Last change June 7, 202119:30:13

Family with parents
father
mother
Gjertrud Helene Heitmann KRISTOFFERSDATTER
18601907
Birth: January 16, 1860 43 40
Death: October 7, 1907Herseth, Nesna, Nordland, Norway
Marriage MarriageJuly 16, 1885
3 years
elder sister
Borghild Andersdatter HERSETH
18881967
Birth: March 29, 1888 42 28
Death: December 16, 1967
2 years
elder sister
Eli Johanna Andesdatter HERSETH
18901975
Birth: July 10, 1890 44 30
Death: January 3, 1975
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
7 years
himself
Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
1902
Birth: May 26, 1902 56 42
Family with Elen Bang Hauknes
himself
Olaf Johan ELIASSEN
1902
Birth: May 26, 1902 56 42
wife
19082002
Birth: October 8, 1908Skibåtsvær i Herøy, Norway
Death: June 7, 2002Mo i Rana, Norway
Marriage MarriageApril 26, 1928Nesna Kirkegård, Nesna, Nordland, Norway