Richard John Hughes, 19451995 (aged 50 years)

Name
Richard John /Hughes/
Given names
Richard John
Nickname
Dick
Surname
Hughes
Birth March 9, 1945 32 32

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 1 month)

Birth of a sisterNancy Lynn Hughes
November 1, 1948 (aged 3 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 7 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherMartin Strombotne
May 18, 1963 (aged 18 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 18 years)

Death of a sisterNancy Lynn Hughes
1966 (aged 20 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 23 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 29 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherStephania Gudreather Johnson
July 20, 1975 (aged 30 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 31 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 35 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 43 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 47 years)

Death of a fatherHarold Franklin Hughes
February 11, 1993 (aged 47 years)
Death of a wifeMary Sue Schallenkamp
November 25, 1995 (aged 50 years)
Burial of a motherCorrine Lynette Strombotne

Cemetery: Black Hills National Cemetery
Death November 25, 1995 (aged 50 years)
Last change August 21, 202118:13:27

Family with parents
father
19121993
Birth: June 25, 1912Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: February 11, 1993Rapid City, Pennington, South Dakota, USA
mother
Lynette Strombotne
19122005
Birth: March 24, 1912 23 20
Death: February 19, 2005Chandler, Arizona, USA
himself
19451995
Birth: March 9, 1945 32 32
Death: November 25, 1995Rapid City, Pennington, South Dakota, USA
sister
Private
younger sister
19481966
Birth: November 1, 1948 36 36
Death: 1966
Family with Mary Sue Schallenkamp
himself
19451995
Birth: March 9, 1945 32 32
Death: November 25, 1995Rapid City, Pennington, South Dakota, USA
wife
1995
Death: November 25, 1995Rapid City, Pennington, South Dakota, USA
son
Private
daughter
Private